Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7881,732
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0501,274
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0461,271
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6551,029
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0087,462
AzulArgentina 12,2547,615
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5337,788
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1278,157
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0078,083
AmberleyAustralia 14,9489,289
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7281,074
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9391,205
AimoresBrazil 9,6175,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8605,506
AltamiraBrazil 9,2745,763
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0186,226
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1336,297
ApodiBrazil 8,2815,146
AracajuBrazil 8,6375,367
AracuaiBrazil 9,4885,896
AragarcasBrazil 10,2096,344
AraxaBrazil 10,0676,255
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4425,246
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6385,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8664,888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5723,463
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1525,066
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4125,227
AbecheChad 2,9721,847
AntofagastaChile 12,2187,592
AricaChile 11,8697,376
AltaiChina 4,8783,031
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1366,920
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0616,874
AraucaColombia 10,1036,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2005,717
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1235,669
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2825,768
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,045650
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,268788
AswanEgypt 1,8961,178
AsyutEgypt 1,517943
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1436,924
AsmaraEritrea 3,0181,875
AssabEritrea 3,4062,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6752,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,488924
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,34910,159
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1116,283
AccraGhana 4,6672,900
AlexandroupolisGreece 9056
AthensGreece 333207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 353219
AasiaatGreenland 5,4803,405
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8383,006
AputiteqGreenland 4,6342,880
AkureyriIceland 3,9712,467
AgraIndia 4,9193,057
AhmedabadIndia 4,7082,926
AkolaIndia 5,2313,250
AllahabadIndia 5,3333,314
AmritsarIndia 4,4122,741
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2727,005
AbadanIran 2,2531,400
ArakIran 2,1731,351
AlbengaItaly 1,566973
AlgheroItaly 1,532952
AmendolaItaly 912567
AnconaItaly 1,133704
ArezzoItaly 1,260783
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9223,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8793,032
AbashiriJapan 8,7855,459
AburatsuJapan 8,9275,547
AikawaJapan 8,8995,530
AjiroJapan 9,1865,708
AkitaJapan 8,8845,520
AkuneJapan 8,8075,473
AomoriJapan 8,8375,492
AsahikawaJapan 8,6995,406
AsosanJapan 8,8075,473
AmmanJordan 1,249776
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1472,577
AinaziLatvia 1,9771,229
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4784,026
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5964,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9084,293
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2963,913
AtarMauritania 4,3212,685
AgalegaMauritius 6,4203,990
AcapulcoMexico 11,5927,203
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6283,498
AltaiMongolia 5,5133,426
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9863,720
AgadirMorocco 3,4142,122
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0951,302
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,96610,543
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,22210,702
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36510,791
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,25210,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9746,819
AgadezNiger 3,1281,943
AsuncionParaguay 11,3127,029
ArequipaPeru 11,8357,355
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1335,675
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,26110,726
AradRomania 787489
AjanRussia 7,5204,673
AldanRussia 6,7584,200
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0521,275
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1462,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1295,051
AnadyrRussia 8,0815,022
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8591,776
ArmavirRussia 1,318819
AstrakhanRussia 1,8711,163
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,59410,311
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8901,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4171,502
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3151,439
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5181,565
Abu HamedSudan 2,3841,481
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1391,951
AqiqSudan 2,6851,668
ArbaatSudan 2,4721,536
AromaSudan 2,8621,779
AtbaraSudan 2,5981,615
Abu KamalSyria 1,431889
AleppoSyria 1,041647
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8594,884
AtakpameTogo 4,4052,737
AdanaTurkey 849528
AfyonTurkey 387240
AnkaraTurkey 552343
AntalyaTurkey 524325
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7381,701
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7921,735
AberporthUk 2,7051,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6811,666
Aj-PetriUkraine 792492
Askanija NovaUkraine 927576
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1561,961
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1421,953
ArtigasUruguay 11,5837,198
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8906,146
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Ada, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9815,581
Akron, OhUsa 8,4295,238
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1136,284
Albany, GaUsa 9,2705,760
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8104,853
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Albion, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3716,445
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Algona, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Alice, TxUsa 10,5106,531
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0605,009
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Alma, MiUsa 8,4935,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2535,129
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6366,610
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0946,273
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8084,852
Amite, LaUsa 9,8046,093
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7475,436
Anderson, InUsa 8,7825,457
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2285,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5165,913
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5135,911
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9105,537
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5205,294
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9776,200
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Athens, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1715,699
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0855,024
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1955,714
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0275,609
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4885,896
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7475,435
Austin, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1431,953
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8422,387
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7986,088
AdenYemen 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -