.
Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6692,280
BustAfghanistan 3,5242,190
BatnaAlgeria 1,8231,133
BecharAlgeria 2,7411,703
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8921,176
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8101,746
BiskraAlgeria 1,9131,189
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2451,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7008,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6018,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6188,463
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9208,029
ByrdAntarctica 15,3599,544
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5497,798
BarilocheArgentina 13,3438,292
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0147,466
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5089,015
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,303
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7667,312
BrestBelarus 1,349838
BrusselsBelgium 2,0761,290
Belize CityBelize 10,7136,657
BeninBenin 4,4552,768
BohiconBenin 4,3932,730
BermudaBermuda 7,8464,875
BageBrazil 11,4697,127
BambuiBrazil 10,0276,231
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9566,187
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5295,300
BarcelosBrazil 10,0206,227
BarraBrazil 9,1255,671
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8705,512
BarreirasBrazil 9,3525,811
BelémBrazil 8,8345,489
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8676,131
BelterraBrazil 9,4645,881
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0495,623
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0086,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3135,787
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8596,126
BrevesBrazil 9,0195,605
BurgasBulgaria 278173
BurundiBurundi 4,8413,008
BatouriCameroon 4,1462,576
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2744,520
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5785,952
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Banff, AbCanada 9,2095,723
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8714,891
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1063,795
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4275,236
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8184,858
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3735,825
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7165,417
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7925,463
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2823,904
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1805,704
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3644,576
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0512,518
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3382,074
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6268,467
BeijingChina 7,2824,525
BarranquillaColombia 10,1606,314
Benito SalasColombia 10,7836,701
BogotáColombia 10,5616,563
BrnoCzech Republic 1,261784
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0802,535
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5222,810
BaniDominican Republic 9,2615,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3285,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1705,698
BahariyaEgypt 1,332828
Beni SuefEgypt 1,302809
BiarritzFrance 2,3341,450
BordeauxFrance 2,2711,411
BrestFrance 2,5991,615
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,37610,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,37310,796
BitamGabon 4,4902,790
BanjulGambia 5,1223,183
BerlinGermany 1,6951,054
BrockenGermany 1,7731,102
BokeGuinea 5,1833,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1673,211
BudapestHungary 1,011628
Budapest-LORINCHungary 996619
BangaloreIndia 5,8153,613
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3633,333
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0043,731
BikanerIndia 4,4702,777
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1416,302
BabolsarIran 2,3091,435
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1021,928
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0141,251
Bandar LengehIran 3,0241,879
BirjandIran 3,0221,878
BushehrIran 2,5451,582
BaghdadIraq 1,7611,095
BasraIraq 2,2041,369
BelmulletIreland 3,1171,937
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9491,832
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 820510
BergamoItaly 1,489925
BolognaItaly 1,332828
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,405873
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 899558
BrindisiItaly 717446
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5932,854
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7672,962
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9262,439
BeirutLebanon 1,069664
BenghaziLibya 1,050653
BirzaiLithuania 1,7901,112
BitolaMacedonia 437272
BlantyreMalawi 6,2703,896
BvumbweMalawi 6,2973,913
BintuluMalaysia 9,4925,899
BamakoMali 4,5422,823
Bko-SMali 4,5462,825
BougounMali 4,6082,864
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8862,415
BaitagMongolia 5,1743,215
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2733,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0973,789
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6904,157
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6784,150
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8423,630
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5554,074
BulganMongolia 5,9323,686
BhamawMyanmar 6,7154,173
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,576
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,38410,802
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7986,710
BilmaNiger 2,7121,685
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5802,225
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8422,387
BergenNorway 2,6801,666
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6781,664
BjornoyaNorway 3,8422,388
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1071,931
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9581,838
BadinPakistan 4,2972,670
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3602,709
BalakotPakistan 4,1552,582
BarkhanPakistan 4,0632,525
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6916,644
BascoPhilippines 9,0115,600
BialystokPoland 1,463909
BejaPortugal 2,9491,833
BragancaPortugal 2,7711,722
BistritaRomania 795494
BucharestRomania 487303
BajkitRussia 5,1423,195
BarabinskRussia 4,1172,558
BarnaulRussia 4,4582,770
BerezovoRussia 3,6382,261
BiserRussia 3,0631,904
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3734,581
BogdarinRussia 6,3263,931
BogucanyRussia 5,2523,264
BomnakRussia 7,1704,455
BorRussia 4,8082,988
BorzjaRussia 6,7044,166
BratskRussia 5,5543,451
BelgradeSerbia 711442
BoSierra Leone 5,2053,234
BontheSierra Leone 5,2923,289
BratislavaSlovakia 1,158720
BerberaSomalia 3,7792,348
BusanSouth Korea 8,5045,284
BadajozSpain 2,8381,763
BarcelonaSpain 2,0481,273
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5091,559
BabanusaSudan 3,2051,992
BaselSwitzerland 1,7131,065
BernSwitzerland 1,6941,053
BangkokThailand 7,6914,779
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6824,773
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3204,549
BizerteTunisia 1,474916
BalikesirTurkey 14288
BursaTurkey 227141
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0901,920
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9621,841
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8981,801
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8991,802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5341,575
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4791,540
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3671,471
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8996,772
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3036,402
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2445,123
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6224,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6234,737
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5065,907
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8696,133
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6405,369
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6744,769
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9775,578
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7695,449
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6114,729
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1105,040
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4155,229
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3315,799
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6796,636
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0275,609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6345,365
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9805,580
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6525,998
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4155,851
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8954,906
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9826,203
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3625,818
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9754,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6534,755
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0155,602
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8724,892
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5095,909
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8235,483
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0444,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6686,008
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2805,767
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8756,758
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4935,278
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5345,303
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1125,041
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8946,148
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6905,400
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0255,608
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6554,757
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0836,265
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4932,171
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3765,826
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7676,070
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6924,159
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -