Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5072,179
ChlefAlgeria 2,2261,383
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7771,104
CeresArgentina 11,9637,434
ChamicalArgentina 12,3327,663
ChepesArgentina 12,4187,717
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3308,284
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7587,307
CórdobaArgentina 12,2327,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2357,603
CorrientesArgentina 11,5517,178
CairnsAustralia 13,6858,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0429,347
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5407,171
CedunaAustralia 13,6068,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4898,382
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5749,057
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2708,246
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1289,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3803,965
CharnocksBarbados 8,7305,425
CotonouBenin 4,4552,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7276,045
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9636,191
CabroboBrazil 8,6255,360
CaceresBrazil 10,6626,625
CaetiteBrazil 9,3115,786
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2545,129
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7316,669
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8176,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2056,342
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5915,338
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1585,691
CaparaoBrazil 9,7586,063
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2046,341
CaratingaBrazil 9,7236,042
CaravelasBrazil 9,3445,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4215,854
CarolinaBrazil 9,1875,709
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6906,643
CataguasesBrazil 9,8876,144
CatalaoBrazil 10,0416,239
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3416,426
CaxiasBrazil 8,6665,385
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1016,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0945,030
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9426,178
ChapecoBrazil 11,0586,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2876,392
CipoBrazil 8,7635,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4045,844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7596,065
CordeiroBrazil 9,9136,160
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4345,862
CorumbaBrazil 10,8646,751
CoximBrazil 10,6026,588
CrateusBrazil 8,4725,265
CuiabaBrazil 10,4986,523
CuritibaBrazil 10,6826,638
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1655,696
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2364,497
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8803,654
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4804,027
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5475,933
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1343,812
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0024,351
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8914,282
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8884,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5875,958
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0024,351
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2494,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3864,590
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5644,079
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7314,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5254,676
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0213,742
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7215,420
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8754,893
Comox, BcCanada 9,6375,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9064,292
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3725,824
ChicoChile 13,6588,487
ChillanChile 13,1568,175
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2458,231
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4627,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7098,519
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9998,078
ChangchunChina 7,6544,756
ChangduChina 6,3053,918
ChangshaChina 7,7504,816
ChengduChina 6,8894,281
ChongqingChina 7,1674,454
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1896,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,107688
CamagueyCuba 9,6305,984
CasablancaCuba 9,8316,109
ChebCzech Republic 1,554966
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0061,247
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1275,672
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2455,745
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1835,706
CanarEcuador 11,4917,141
CairoEgypt 1,204748
CaenFrance 2,3341,450
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1161,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7075,411
CocobeachGabon 4,6712,903
CologneGermany 1,9241,196
ChiosGreece 198123
CorfuGreece 556346
ConakryGuinea 5,2043,234
CatacamasHonduras 10,7426,675
CholutecaHonduras 10,9596,810
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0253,744
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1933,849
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1933,849
ChahbaharIran 3,5722,219
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0381,888
ClonesIreland 2,9421,828
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0191,876
CorkIreland 2,9571,837
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9561,837
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,485923
CameriItaly 1,561970
CampobassoItaly 1,000621
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,419882
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,449900
Cape FrascaItaly 1,528949
Cape MeleItaly 1,561970
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 946588
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,025637
CerviaItaly 1,247775
CiampinoItaly 1,173729
Cimone MountainItaly 1,368850
Cisa PassItaly 1,435892
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,238769
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,353841
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,053654
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 809502
ChibaJapan 9,2075,721
ChichibuJapan 9,1115,662
ChichijimaJapan 10,0246,229
ChoshiJapan 9,2445,744
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,075668
ChilekaMalawi 6,2703,896
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0643,768
ChitipaMalawi 5,5863,471
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9296,792
ComitanMexico 11,0966,895
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3267,660
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7004,164
ChoirMongolia 6,3573,950
CasablancaMorocco 3,0981,925
ChindeMozambique 6,6124,109
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0534,383
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,06210,602
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,20510,691
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,18410,678
CondegaNicaragua 10,8986,772
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3554,570
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4395,244
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2175,106
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3525,190
ChhorPakistan 4,3172,682
ChitralPakistan 3,9672,465
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0956,895
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1666,938
CajamarcaPeru 11,7807,320
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6627,247
ChiclayoPeru 11,8707,376
ChimbotePeru 11,9267,411
CuzcoPeru 11,6747,254
CzestochowaPoland 1,316818
CoimbraPortugal 2,9381,826
CalafatRomania 515320
CeahlauRomania 768477
ClujRomania 773480
ConstantaRomania 490305
CraiovaRomania 509316
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3823,344
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2042,612
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5454,067
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7024,786
Cape UelenRussia 8,1145,042
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2345,117
CaraRussia 6,4764,024
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0571,899
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2064,478
ChitaRussia 6,4253,992
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4313,996
CokurdahRussia 6,8504,257
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8334,246
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2795,145
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8944,905
CaceresSpain 2,7821,729
CadizSpain 2,8641,780
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5901,609
CordobaSpain 2,6991,677
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4544,011
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6744,768
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8994,909
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2164,484
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2154,484
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7524,817
ChumphonThailand 7,7984,846
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1661,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4162,123
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6041,618
CernovcyUkraine 916569
ChernigovUkraine 1,314817
CarrascoUruguay 11,8517,364
ColoniaUruguay 11,9537,427
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8495,499
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2135,725
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2125,103
Camden, ScUsa 8,9135,539
Canton, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1665,696
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4445,247
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1754,458
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Casper, WyUsa 9,6385,989
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8646,129
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6305,363
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9255,546
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9295,548
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6285,362
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8185,480
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4385,244
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8365,491
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1165,664
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6404,748
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7855,459
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7226,041
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7495,437
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4595,256
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6535,999
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7725,451
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7555,441
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2275,734
Clark, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5695,946
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0636,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4205,232
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8635,508
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3795,828
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5685,324
College Park, MdUsa 8,2775,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9296,170
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2495,748
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9255,546
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Columbus, InUsa 8,8605,505
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5635,942
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5885,337
Conception, MoUsa 9,3115,786
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4955,900
Conway, ArUsa 9,5505,934
Conway, ScUsa 8,7765,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Corning, ArUsa 9,4065,845
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6754,770
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4986,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0656,255
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1216,289
Covington, LaUsa 9,7496,058
Covington, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Crete, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4345,862
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7791,727
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7791,727
CaracasVenezuela 9,5335,924
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4205,854
CoroVenezuela 9,7016,028
ChipataZambia 6,0033,731
ChomaZambia 6,3353,937
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7404,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -