Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3691,472
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1261,321
DavisAntarctica 12,8147,963
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5947,826
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1207,532
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2745,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8429,223
DhakaBangladesh 6,1883,846
D’UccleBelgium 2,0761,290
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7116,035
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4426,489
DouradosBrazil 10,8766,758
DoualaCameroon 4,3522,705
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3223,929
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6185,355
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8975,528
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3284,554
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3835,209
DuianChina 6,1043,793
DubrovnikCroatia 746464
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5792,224
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2755,764
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3495,810
DabaaEgypt 1,029639
DakhlaEgypt 1,6441,022
DijonFrance 1,8801,168
DresdenGermany 1,564972
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5952,855
DebrecenHungary 903561
DalatangiIceland 3,7632,339
DaltonganjIndia 5,6153,489
DarbhangaIndia 5,6453,508
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3303,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3373,938
DumkaIndia 5,8733,649
DwarkaIndia 4,4582,770
DezfulIran 2,1531,338
DublinIreland 2,8561,775
DecimomannuItaly 1,491926
DobbiacoItaly 1,357843
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8413,009
Deir-AllaJordan 1,207750
DagorettiKenya 4,7262,937
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7571,092
DedzaMalawi 6,1093,796
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2263,869
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6144,110
DaweiMyanmar 7,4664,640
De BiltNetherlands 2,0951,302
De KooyNetherlands 2,1661,346
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1701,349
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,45510,847
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,17010,669
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,14610,654
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,03010,583
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5031,555
DalbandinPakistan 3,6672,279
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0672,527
DirPakistan 3,9942,482
DroshPakistan 3,9742,469
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1905,711
DohaQatar 2,8621,778
DorohoiRomania 871541
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6472,888
DudinkaRussia 4,7112,928
DzardzanRussia 6,1903,847
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6821,666
DakarSenegal 5,0973,167
DaruSierra Leone 5,1373,192
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8094,852
DamazinSudan 3,2482,019
DongolaSudan 2,3641,469
DamascusSyria 1,169726
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,169726
Deir EzzorSyria 1,321821
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6092,243
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3893,349
DjerbaTunisia 1,566973
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,217756
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8871,794
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7731,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,160721
DonetskUkraine 1,263785
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1511,958
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4845,272
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0246,229
Danville, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8035,471
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6455,994
David City, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6765,391
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7726,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4835,893
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7096,655
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5676,567
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Delphine, InUsa 8,7665,447
Denton, MdUsa 8,2125,103
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8506,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1085,660
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2986,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7845,459
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4505,251
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1755,701
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7196,039
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8635,508
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7766,075
Dover, DeUsa 8,2125,103
Dover, TnUsa 9,2205,729
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1656,317
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8715,513
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5955,341
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Durham, NhUsa 7,6104,729
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3372,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -