Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3751,476
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8901,175
EsquelArgentina 13,4368,350
EzeizaArgentina 12,0337,477
East SaleAustralia 14,9959,318
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7667,933
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7677,933
EssendonAustralia 14,7979,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0696,257
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2967,020
EspinosaBrazil 9,3975,840
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9385,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9005,531
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9115,537
Edson, AbCanada 9,0055,596
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7934,842
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9115,537
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0333,749
ErlianChina 6,7644,203
El CaranoColombia 10,6926,644
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,8801,168
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3245,794
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1205,668
El ArishEgypt 1,210752
El TorEgypt 1,483921
ErfurtGermany 1,6961,054
EssenGermany 1,9501,212
EsfahanIran 2,4101,498
EilatIsrael 1,410876
EsashiJapan 8,7175,417
EldoretKenya 4,4962,794
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7943,601
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3742,097
EeldeNetherlands 2,0791,292
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,18110,677
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0116,843
EnuguNigeria 4,1892,603
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3207,035
EvoraPortugal 2,9361,825
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7454,813
EkimcanRussia 7,4924,656
Elat’MaRussia 2,0021,244
ElistaRussia 1,591989
ErbogacenRussia 5,7573,577
EssejRussia 5,3503,325
Ed DueimSudan 2,9631,841
El FasherSudan 2,9501,833
El GeneinaSudan 2,9881,857
El ObeidSudan 3,0221,878
El ShowakSudan 3,0041,867
En NahudSudan 3,0571,900
EdirneTurkey 171106
ErzincanTurkey 1,119695
ErzurumTurkey 1,256780
EskisehirTurkey 357222
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3981,490
EntebbeUganda 4,4992,796
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7941,736
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7501,709
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2015,718
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2254,490
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2805,767
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5925,961
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6576,623
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4765,267
Elko, NvUsa 10,2356,360
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5625,942
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0515,003
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3476,430
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6044,725
Erie, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4515,873
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1666,317
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5395,927
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5366,547
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9926,209
Evansville, InUsa 9,0295,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -