Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8082,366
FarahAfghanistan 3,2992,050
FormosaArgentina 11,4247,099
ForrestAustralia 13,0798,128
FrancistownBotswana 6,8234,240
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7184,796
FloraniaBrazil 8,2405,121
FlorestaBrazil 8,5725,327
FlorianoBrazil 8,7835,458
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7916,706
FormosaBrazil 9,7936,085
FortalezaBrazil 8,1995,095
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0956,895
FrancaBrazil 10,1796,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3405,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5425,308
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6445,371
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3175,168
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8615,507
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5225,295
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1424,438
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1374,435
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3063,918
FayaChad 2,5571,589
FamagustaCyprus 866538
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1551,339
FarafraEgypt 1,461908
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8242,998
FichtelbergGermany 1,550963
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7731,102
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 428266
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4533,388
FaranahGuinea 4,9563,080
FalconaraItaly 1,146712
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,319820
Foggia, PugliaItaly 925575
FonniItaly 1,456905
FrontoneItaly 1,192741
FrosinoneItaly 1,113692
FukauraJapan 8,8015,469
FukueJapan 8,6625,382
FukuiJapan 8,9215,543
FukuokaJapan 8,7075,411
FukushimaJapan 9,0605,630
FukuyamaJapan 8,8425,495
FushikiJapan 8,9195,542
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9662,464
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1764,459
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5524,693
FunchalMadeira 3,9252,439
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7555,440
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8531,773
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6881,670
FaroPortugal 2,9891,857
FerganaRussia 3,8052,365
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2523,264
FalunSweden 2,3951,488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3201,442
FeodosijaUkraine 914568
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3355,179
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8255,484
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4174,609
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1845,707
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5885,958
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7035,408
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1965,714
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2716,383
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5585,318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6026,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4205,232
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6335,365
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7866,081
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7546,061
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5165,914
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4795,890
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6575,379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6844,775
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8745,514
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9616,190
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3325,178
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3505,189
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7916,706
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9615,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -