Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8402,386
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7752,346
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1931,363
General PicoArgentina 12,4767,752
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9187,406
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7874,217
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1999,445
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8877,386
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7387,916
GrazAustria 1,165724
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6881,049
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8051,121
GomelBelarus 1,408875
GrodnoBelarus 1,508937
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4355,241
GoianiaBrazil 10,0296,232
GoiasBrazil 10,0436,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6325,986
GrajauBrazil 8,9895,586
GuairaBrazil 10,9646,813
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2715,140
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2875,771
GarouaCameroon 3,6592,274
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1843,843
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9474,939
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6976,026
Golden, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Goose, NfCanada 6,3563,950
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9175,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0824,401
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7454,192
GanzhouChina 8,0805,021
GuangzhouChina 8,1345,055
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1595,692
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5427,172
GonderEthiopia 3,2542,022
GourdonFrance 2,1071,309
GrenobleFrance 1,7751,103
GeisenheimGermany 1,8081,124
GorlitzGermany 1,512939
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7971,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1106,904
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0585,629
GoaIndia 5,3243,309
GuwahatiIndia 6,1303,809
GelaItaly 1,110690
GenoaItaly 1,518943
GhediItaly 1,438893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 804499
GrazzaniseItaly 1,045649
GrossetoItaly 1,309814
GrottaglieItaly 764475
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,436893
GuidoniaItaly 1,163723
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9683,087
GifuJapan 9,0065,597
GaoMali 3,6812,288
GuamMariana Islands 11,3127,030
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4837,136
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3257,038
GuaymasMexico 11,2556,994
GaluutMongolia 5,7803,592
GemertNetherlands 2,0341,264
GisborneNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,31610,760
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,47310,858
GayaNiger 3,8642,401
GardermoenNorway 2,4701,535
GeiloNorway 2,5901,609
GdanskPoland 1,6881,049
GalatiRomania 609378
Gor’KijRussia 2,1931,363
GorznyjRussia 1,6371,017
GridinoRussia 2,9131,810
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2612,648
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0827,508
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9861,234
GijonSpain 2,6641,655
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1881,981
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0321,884
GoteborgSweden 2,2091,373
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2191,379
GothenburgSweden 2,2081,372
GunnarnSweden 2,8211,753
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7721,101
GabesTunisia 1,602996
GafsaTunisia 1,6771,042
GiresunTurkey 1,016631
GoztepeTurkey 248154
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5531,586
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4621,530
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8441,767
GajvoronUkraine 954593
GeniceskUkraine 956594
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4585,877
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3535,191
Galva, IlUsa 8,9325,551
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1585,691
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8254,863
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2656,379
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6055,348
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7266,044
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7425,432
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9616,190
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4115,848
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0856,267
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5325,302
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3766,448
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5795,953
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4175,852
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5585,318
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7825,457
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4585,877
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6865,398
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0155,602
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6515,997
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7215,419
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3325,178
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9285,548
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9785,579
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0895,648
Groton, CtUsa 7,8074,851
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6185,355
GuanareVenezuela 9,8786,138
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0966,274
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1435,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -