Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2182,000
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0461,271
HuamboAngola 5,9883,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,607
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2019,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1899,439
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8168,586
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6602,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7015,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0104,356
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9944,346
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3543,949
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4385,244
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Hope, BcCanada 9,5775,952
HaikouChina 8,0845,023
HailarChina 6,9654,328
HamiChina 5,4483,385
HetanChina 4,5912,853
HavanaCuba 9,8496,120
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1395,679
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1055,658
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3365,802
HelwanEgypt 1,227763
HurguadaEgypt 1,593990
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2922,045
HelsinkiFinland 2,2311,386
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2471,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,27810,737
HamburgGermany 1,9421,207
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9421,207
HannoverGermany 1,8701,162
HelgolandGermany 2,0851,296
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,494928
Heraklion, CreteGreece 544338
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5443,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3588,301
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1648,180
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7832,351
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5693,461
HaifaIsrael 1,118695
HaboroJapan 8,6135,352
HachijojimaJapan 9,3815,830
HachinoheJapan 8,9055,534
HagiJapan 8,7195,418
HakodateJapan 8,7595,443
HamadaJapan 8,7285,424
HamamatsuJapan 9,1185,666
HikoneJapan 8,9815,581
HimejiJapan 8,9105,537
HiradoJapan 8,6655,384
HirooJapan 8,8695,511
HiroshimaJapan 8,7925,464
HitaJapan 8,7665,447
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8335,489
HunLibya 1,551964
HomboriMali 3,8722,406
HomalinMyanmar 6,4864,030
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2404,499
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
HighbankNew Zealand 17,13810,650
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,90510,505
HororataNew Zealand 17,15810,662
HyderabadPakistan 4,2102,616
HuanucoPeru 11,7817,321
HelPoland 1,7051,060
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9334,930
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7012,300
HatangaRussia 5,3313,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6122,244
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0644,389
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9881,235
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,080671
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3118,893
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0685,013
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0044,974
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6164,111
HalaibSudan 2,2141,376
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9001,802
HudeibaSudan 2,6121,623
HaparandaSweden 2,8601,777
HarnosandSweden 2,5641,593
HamaSyria 1,068663
HassakahSyria 1,314816
Hua HinThailand 7,7184,796
HakkariTurkey 1,528950
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5031,556
HersonUkraine 877545
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,035643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6114,729
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1845,086
Hart, MiUsa 8,4755,267
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7914,841
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2125,724
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2125,724
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Hays, KsUsa 9,6165,975
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Helena, MtUsa 9,5265,920
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5615,320
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9065,534
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1176,287
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4395,866
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4055,844
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0965,652
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0765,019
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Holly, CoUsa 9,8646,129
Homer, AkUsa 8,9205,543
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1195,667
Horton, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4675,883
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5505,313
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Houma, LaUsa 9,9106,158
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6905,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2475,746
Huron, SdUsa 9,1105,661
HanoiVietnam 7,6494,753
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4115,227
HarareZimbabwe 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -