Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0401,268
In SalahAlgeria 2,6231,630
InnsbruckAustria 1,443897
IbiriteBrazil 9,8826,141
IguatuBrazil 8,4565,254
IlheusBrazil 9,0985,654
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0565,627
IndaialBrazil 10,7886,704
IpameriBrazil 10,0226,228
IraiBrazil 11,1096,904
IreceBrazil 9,0405,617
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0265,609
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7946,086
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6696,009
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6235,980
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8126,097
ItapevaBrazil 10,5446,552
ItirucuBrazil 9,0525,625
ItuacuBrazil 9,1915,712
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8126,719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3484,566
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0384,374
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3063,918
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3983,976
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0047,459
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7299,774
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9118,645
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1785,703
IzobambaEcuador 11,2997,021
IsmailiaEgypt 1,185737
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0796,885
IoanninaGreece 479297
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4023,357
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3352,694
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9973,105
IranshahrIran 3,4572,148
IstranaItaly 1,315817
IidaJapan 9,0665,634
IizukaJapan 8,7255,422
IrakoJapan 9,0875,647
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8725,513
IrozakiJapan 9,2055,720
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9105,537
IshinomakiJapan 9,0585,629
IwamizawaJapan 8,7095,412
IzuharaJapan 8,5875,336
IrbidJordan 1,193742
IfraneMorocco 2,8891,795
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,88610,493
IlorinNigeria 4,1302,567
InchonNorth Korea 8,1705,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2582,646
IslamabadPakistan 4,1682,590
IquitosPeru 11,1036,899
IloiloPhilippines 9,7566,063
IasiRomania 788490
IcaRussia 8,3405,183
IlirnejRussia 7,6424,749
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7264,801
IrkutskRussia 5,8463,633
Ivdel’Russia 3,2572,024
IbizaSpain 2,1441,332
IspartaTurkey 446277
IstanbulTurkey 245152
IzmirTurkey 200124
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 995618
IzmailUkraine 615382
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5975,963
Independence, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8195,480
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1715,699
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5175,293
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3605,817
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0045,595
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4355,242
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0064,975
IsokaZambia 5,6243,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -