Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7772,347
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9092,429
JuninArgentina 12,1917,576
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5676,567
JacobinaBrazil 8,9215,544
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2115,103
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1665,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8666,131
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9656,192
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8885,523
JiuquanChina 5,9633,705
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9866,827
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2255,732
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3785,828
JoensuuFinland 2,5151,563
JokioinenFinland 2,3091,435
JyvskylFinland 2,4761,539
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4043,358
JulianehbGreenland 5,2873,285
JagdalpurIndia 5,7583,578
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6455,993
JerusalemIsrael 1,213754
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9166,783
JosNigeria 3,7832,351
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9532,456
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9472,453
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0432,512
JhelumPakistan 4,2522,642
JiwaniPakistan 3,6822,288
JuliacaPeru 11,6577,244
JakutskRussia 6,7704,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6731,039
JenisejskRussia 4,9483,075
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8715,513
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4665,261
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0634,389
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3791,478
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0181,875
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3734,582
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8361,762
JubaSudan 3,9562,458
JokkmokkSweden 2,9711,846
JönköpingSweden 2,1491,335
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1481,335
JendoubaTunisia 1,585985
JerbaTunisia 1,550963
JerseyUk 2,4581,527
JaltaUkraine 801498
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6475,995
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3025,780
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2275,734
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3115,165
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9215,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -