Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7992,361
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6522,269
KhostAfghanistan 3,9132,432
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6902,293
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6528,484
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5447,795
KlagenfurtAustria 1,213754
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6921,052
KandiBenin 3,9642,463
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8724,892
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8744,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4655,260
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7664,826
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5864,714
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1932,606
KashiChina 4,1802,598
KunmingChina 7,1274,429
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0753,154
KhargaEgypt 1,6761,041
KosseirEgypt 1,7181,068
KajaaniFinland 2,6871,670
KuopioFinland 2,5331,574
KuusamoFinland 2,8781,788
KarlsruheGermany 1,7271,073
KasselGermany 1,8011,119
KonstanzGermany 1,6091,000
KumasiGhana 4,6452,886
KalamataGreece 511318
KerkiraGreece 556346
Kythira IslandGreece 520323
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4193,368
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3322,692
KankanGuinea 4,8232,997
KindiaGuinea 5,1093,175
KissidougouGuinea 4,9613,083
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2228,216
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2515,127
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2525,128
KeszthelyHungary 1,042648
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8902,417
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0713,773
KotaIndia 4,8513,015
KozhikodeIndia 5,7963,602
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3407,047
KermanIran 2,9691,845
KermanshahIran 1,9411,206
Khoram AbadIran 2,0801,292
KilkennyIreland 2,8971,800
KingstonJamaica 9,8006,090
KagoshimaJapan 8,8675,510
KanazawaJapan 8,9075,535
KaruizawaJapan 9,0495,623
KatsuuraJapan 9,2565,752
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1295,673
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6185,355
KobeJapan 8,9575,566
KochiJapan 8,9295,548
KofuJapan 9,1025,656
KumagayaJapan 9,1185,666
KumamotoJapan 8,7865,460
KumejimaJapan 8,9695,574
KureJapan 8,8115,475
KushiroJapan 8,8745,514
KutchanJapan 8,6745,390
KyotoJapan 8,9675,572
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4412,760
KitaleKenya 4,4362,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3061,433
KufraLibya 1,7931,114
KaunasLithuania 1,6511,026
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7781,105
KybartaiLithuania 1,6351,016
KarongaMalawi 5,6223,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3675,200
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5535,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5245,297
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4955,279
KuantanMalaysia 8,6175,355
KuchingMalaysia 9,3865,832
KayesMali 4,6482,889
KeniebaMali 4,7602,958
KidalMali 3,4012,113
KitaMali 4,6122,866
KoutiaMali 4,3842,724
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2868,256
KisinevMoldova 793493
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9904,343
KhatgalMongolia 5,6393,504
KhovdMongolia 5,1223,183
KhujirtMongolia 5,9573,702
KhutagMongolia 5,8513,636
KenitraMorocco 2,9751,849
KalewaMyanmar 6,5364,062
KathaMyanmar 6,6484,131
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7844,837
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7144,172
KengtungMyanmar 7,1064,416
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4834,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4624,637
KathmanduNepal 5,5113,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4829,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,39010,807
KarioiNew Zealand 17,38910,806
KawerauNew Zealand 17,45510,847
KopuaNew Zealand 17,46510,853
KanoNigeria 3,5802,225
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3065,162
KarasjokNorway 3,2622,027
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8281,757
KristiansandNorway 2,3941,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8371,763
KhasabOman 3,1581,962
KarachiPakistan 4,1272,564
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1332,568
KhanpurPakistan 4,2112,617
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9152,433
KororPalau 10,9876,827
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,131703
KlodzkoPoland 1,375855
KoszalinPoland 1,7421,082
KrakowPoland 1,220758
KalakanRussia 6,4794,026
KaliningradRussia 1,6801,044
KamenskoeRussia 8,0525,004
KandalaksaRussia 3,0291,882
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3282,068
KazanRussia 2,4071,496
KemRussia 2,8101,746
KerchRussia 1,005624
KhabarovskRussia 7,9304,928
KirenskRussia 5,8733,650
KirovRussia 2,6301,634
KljuciRussia 8,4675,261
KolpasevRussia 4,4102,740
KorfRussia 8,2525,128
KostromaRussia 2,2111,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2383,876
KotlasRussia 2,7221,692
KrasnodarRussia 1,176731
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8661,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9141,811
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0233,121
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6822,909
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3301,448
KurganRussia 3,3142,059
KurskRussia 1,495929
KyraRussia 6,4574,012
KigaliRwanda 4,6972,919
KoldaSenegal 5,0413,132
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0523,139
KosiceSlovakia 1,036644
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6674,764
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1235,048
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4514,009
KadugliSudan 3,2562,023
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4561,526
KassalaSudan 2,9091,808
KhartoumSudan 2,7921,735
KostiSudan 3,0611,902
KalmarSweden 1,9751,227
KaresuandoSweden 3,1551,961
KarlstadSweden 2,3331,450
KristianstadSweden 1,9821,231
KamishliSyria 1,331827
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5844,712
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0224,985
Khon KaenThailand 7,6944,781
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7504,816
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7364,807
KairouanTunisia 1,511939
KahramanmarasTurkey 954593
KarsTurkey 1,413878
KastamonuTurkey 637396
KayseriTurkey 795494
KonyaTurkey 583362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7321,697
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
KinlossUk 2,8891,795
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,332828
KievUkraine 1,187738
KirillovkaUkraine 1,129701
KirovogradUkraine 1,039646
KlepininoUkraine 882548
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,098682
Kovel’Ukraine 1,240770
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,033642
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5815,333
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4475,870
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3575,814
Keene, NhUsa 7,6764,770
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5835,334
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0056,217
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6826,016
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6966,025
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0245,608
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8206,102
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6345,365
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3136,409
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9765,578
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1315,674
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0905,027
KabompoZambia 5,9793,716
KabweZambia 6,0733,774
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0683,771
KafirondaZambia 5,8663,645
KaomaZambia 6,1113,797
KasamaZambia 5,6203,492
KasempaZambia 5,9683,708
KawambwaZambia 5,5593,455
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -