Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0871,297
LuandaAngola 5,6133,488
LuenaAngola 5,8123,611
La PlataArgentina 11,9977,455
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7317,290
La RiojaArgentina 12,3107,650
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3487,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8708,619
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5047,149
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1339,404
LavertonAustralia 14,7919,191
LearmonthAustralia 11,3927,079
LongreachAustralia 13,9848,690
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9848,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6979,754
Low HeadAustralia 15,0829,372
LinzAustria 1,324823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9261,818
LerwickUk 2,9261,818
La PazBolivia 11,5647,186
LavrasBrazil 10,0476,243
LencoisBrazil 9,1005,655
LinharesBrazil 9,5375,926
LondrinaBrazil 10,6776,635
LomBulgaria 485302
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4735,265
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1085,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4814,649
Langara, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9534,942
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2585,753
London, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3263,931
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1635,073
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0412,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6937,888
LanzhouChina 6,5724,084
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8873,658
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3006,401
LimonCosta Rica 10,8956,770
LarnacaCyprus 864537
LimassolCyprus 842524
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7613,580
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2633,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2171,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1445,682
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2085,722
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1955,714
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1955,714
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3397,046
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6217,221
LuxorEgypt 1,7111,063
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1056,900
Laucala BayFiji 16,39110,186
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3291,447
Le MansFrance 2,2531,400
LilleFrance 2,1451,333
LyonFrance 1,8481,148
LambarnGabon 4,8293,001
LastourvilleGabon 4,7622,959
LibrevilleGabon 4,7362,943
LeipzigGermany 1,6521,027
LindenbergGermany 1,6381,018
LamiaGreece 367228
LarissaGreece 344214
LemnosGreece 11773
LimnosGreece 10264
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6785,393
LabeGuinea 4,9643,084
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0818,129
La CeibaHonduras 10,7486,679
La MesaHonduras 10,8516,743
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5212,810
LudhianaIndia 4,5412,822
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,314817
LatinaItaly 1,145711
LatronicoItaly 883549
LecceItaly 702436
LodwarKenya 4,2202,622
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4114,605
LiepajaLatvia 1,8591,155
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7481,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8991,180
LazaropoleMacedonia 504313
LabuanMalaysia 9,5305,922
LuqaMalta 1,147712
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7505,438
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5717,190
LashioMyanmar 6,8454,253
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,39210,808
LincolnNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,37210,795
LagosNigeria 4,3822,723
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6601,653
LillehammerNorway 2,5701,597
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3712,716
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1256,913
LimaPeru 12,0097,462
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6786,014
LisbonPortugal 3,0371,887
LeninbadRussia 3,6442,264
LevsiRussia 3,4722,157
LungiSierra Leone 5,2523,264
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,167725
LanzaroteSpain 3,8322,381
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4031,493
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,571976
LuganoSwitzerland 1,556967
LatakiaSyria 968601
LampangThailand 7,2944,533
LoeiThailand 7,5384,684
Lop BuriThailand 7,6234,737
LomeTogo 4,5342,817
LeemingUk 2,6041,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9261,818
London, EnglandUk 2,4041,494
London-GatwickUk 2,3861,483
LynehamUk 2,5141,562
L’VovUkraine 1,094680
LjubasevkaUkraine 912567
LozovajaUkraine 1,250777
LubnyUkraine 1,213754
LuckUkraine 1,177731
LuganskUkraine 1,383860
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7845,458
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9436,179
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0296,232
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3545,813
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7204,797
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9246,167
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4215,854
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8365,491
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7496,058
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7055,409
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7496,058
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6416,612
Larned, KsUsa 9,7036,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9166,162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6746,633
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2795,145
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6104,729
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3385,802
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9965,590
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2355,739
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5945,341
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7336,048
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4804,648
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3385,802
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5295,300
Libby, MtUsa 9,4845,894
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3465,186
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9615,568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5865,957
Llano, TxUsa 10,3116,408
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0236,850
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0046,838
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0226,849
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3986,462
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5615,320
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9065,534
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5235,918
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2416,364
Luling, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5585,940
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5465,311
LivingstoneZambia 6,4444,004
LundaziZambia 5,8713,648
LusakaZambia 6,1813,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1693,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -