Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3662,092
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5442,202
MilianaAlgeria 2,1471,334
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3273,932
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4489,600
Malarg EArgentina 12,9048,019
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1718,185
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1717,563
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1637,558
MendozaArgentina 12,6907,886
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6827,881
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6607,246
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2588,860
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,18810,059
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7767,317
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0447,484
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7899,190
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8069,201
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4048,951
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4668,989
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4038,329
MuharraqBahrain 2,7181,689
MinskBelarus 1,537955
MogilevBelarus 1,562971
MaunBotswana 6,6924,158
MacapaBrazil 8,9425,557
MacauBrazil 8,1475,063
MaceioBrazil 8,4345,241
MachadoBrazil 10,1496,307
ManausBrazil 9,9286,169
MarabaBrazil 9,1785,703
MaringaBrazil 10,7396,673
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3455,807
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4015,842
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7725,451
MonteiroBrazil 8,3985,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6135,974
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2835,147
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9835,582
MamfeCameroon 4,1922,605
MarouaCameroon 3,5112,182
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7264,179
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7124,792
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2275,734
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3725,203
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1525,687
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6375,989
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0024,351
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6034,725
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6274,740
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9205,543
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6404,748
Morden, MbCanada 8,6935,402
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0054,975
MoundouChad 3,6572,272
MatecanaColombia 10,6846,639
MoroniComoros 6,0203,741
MosnovCzech Republic 1,246774
MarstalDenmark 2,0151,252
Melville HallDominica 8,7115,413
MichesDominican Republic 9,1065,659
MocaDominican Republic 9,1965,715
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2445,744
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2515,748
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1805,704
MilagroEcuador 11,5157,155
Mersa MatruhEgypt 982610
MinyaEgypt 1,398868
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4162,744
MassawaEritrea 3,0051,867
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3372,074
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2671,409
MarseilleFrance 1,7891,112
MontpellierFrance 1,8911,175
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9335,551
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,44010,838
MakokouGabon 4,6082,863
MayumbaGabon 5,1023,170
MitzicGabon 4,6272,875
MkamboGabon 4,5292,814
MoandaGabon 4,8172,993
MouilaGabon 4,9253,061
MagdeburgGermany 1,7481,086
MunichGermany 1,474916
MünsterGermany 1,9471,210
MethoniGreece 549341
MilosGreece 416259
MitiliniGreece 12075
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11672
MacentaGuinea 4,9953,104
MamouGuinea 5,0253,123
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0287,474
MiskolcHungary 994618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6003,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9293,063
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0013,107
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8793,654
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6156,596
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5637,185
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2515,127
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6457,858
MashhadIran 2,9181,814
Malin HeadIreland 2,9921,860
M. CalamitaItaly 1,363847
Marina Di GinosaItaly 807502
Messina, SicilyItaly 959596
MilanItaly 1,513940
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,560970
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,296805
ManIvory Coast 4,9593,082
MaebashiJapan 9,0775,641
MaizuruJapan 8,9075,535
MakurazakiJapan 8,8705,512
MatsueJapan 8,7555,441
MatsumotoJapan 9,0205,605
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8555,503
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3395,804
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0316,855
MishimaJapan 9,1705,698
MitoJapan 9,1695,698
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2865,770
MiyakoJapan 9,0025,594
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9635,570
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8925,526
MiyazakiJapan 8,9005,531
MombetsuJapan 8,7075,410
MoriokaJapan 8,9505,561
MuroranJapan 8,7335,427
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9955,590
MutsuJapan 8,8285,486
Ma’AnJordan 1,397868
MafraqJordan 1,234767
MombasaKenya 5,0913,164
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8163,614
MaseruLesotho 7,7234,799
MonroviaLiberia 5,2513,263
MisratahLibya 1,337831
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5394,064
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7234,178
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1904,468
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9704,331
MakhangaMalawi 6,3643,955
MangochiMalawi 6,1363,813
MwmosaMalawi 6,3233,929
MzimbaMalawi 5,8323,624
MzuzuMalawi 5,7893,598
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6455,372
MersingMalaysia 8,7655,447
MiriMalaysia 9,4925,898
MaleMaldives 6,1753,837
MenakaMali 3,5702,218
MoptiMali 4,1072,552
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6568,486
MazatlanMexico 11,4427,110
MeridaMexico 10,5386,548
Mexico CityMexico 11,3267,038
MonterreyMexico 10,8556,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4327,104
MaantyMongolia 6,2663,894
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2553,887
MatadMongolia 6,8214,238
MurenMongolia 5,6693,523
MarrakechMorocco 3,2212,002
MeknesMorocco 2,9021,803
MideltMorocco 2,8901,796
MaputoMozambique 7,3724,581
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3003,915
MandalayMyanmar 6,7654,204
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8164,236
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6134,731
MindatMyanmar 6,6214,114
MonywaMyanmar 6,6764,148
MyeikMyanmar 7,6134,731
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6644,141
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9941,239
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,30810,756
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29510,747
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,24710,717
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,21910,700
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9866,827
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9916,830
MagariaNiger 3,4682,155
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3062,054
MaradiNiger 3,5132,183
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4062,116
MakurdiNigeria 4,0162,496
MinnaNigeria 3,9202,436
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3375,181
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0151,873
MajisOman 3,3092,056
MasirahOman 3,7592,336
Muscat  Oman 3,5002,175
MultanPakistan 4,1922,605
MurreePakistan 4,1792,597
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8567,989
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3217,035
MoyobambaPeru 11,5747,192
MactanPhilippines 9,9046,154
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3495,810
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8921,797
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5962,856
MagadanRussia 7,8194,859
MahackalaRussia 1,7791,106
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8622,400
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8632,401
MarkovoRussia 7,9454,937
MinusinskRussia 4,9903,101
MogocaRussia 6,7194,175
MoscowRussia 1,9301,199
MurmanskRussia 3,2292,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1311,324
MatamSenegal 4,6952,917
MogadishuSomalia 4,6482,888
MadridSpain 2,5281,571
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5401,578
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8851,172
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7051,681
MelillaSpain 2,6261,632
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3571,465
MalakalSudan 3,4402,138
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4074,603
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7201,069
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0974,410
Mae SariangThailand 7,1684,454
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3174,547
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8534,880
MalatyaTurkey 1,022635
MersinTurkey 807501
MuglaTurkey 367228
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6091,621
ManstonUk 2,2931,425
MeloUruguay 11,5477,176
MercedesUruguay 11,8947,391
MontevideoUruguay 11,8667,373
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1925,712
Madison, FlUsa 9,2785,765
Madison, InUsa 8,7975,467
Madison, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7355,428
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5075,907
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5645,322
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2385,740
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8055,472
Marion, InUsa 8,7055,410
Marion, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3695,201
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3465,186
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5505,313
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5495,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3336,421
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5975,964
Medford, WiUsa 8,6325,364
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0965,652
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4215,855
Mena, ArUsa 9,6716,010
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5605,941
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1016,277
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2225,730
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4905,897
Midland, TxUsa 10,4136,471
Milan, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2885,772
Milford, DeUsa 8,1455,061
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1255,670
Millen, GaUsa 9,0685,635
Millport, OhUsa 8,3965,217
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6684,765
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Minden, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8085,474
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5755,950
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6596,002
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8125,476
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4085,846
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1656,317
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0765,019
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5655,322
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Moro, OrUsa 10,0056,218
Morris, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8765,516
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6905,400
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3725,203
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4175,230
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5484,690
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1295,673
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5545,315
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6906,021
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5345,925
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9326,172
MaracayVenezuela 9,6155,975
MaturinVenezuela 9,2765,764
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9206,164
MeridaVenezuela 10,0296,232
MagoyeZambia 6,2433,879
MansaZambia 5,7033,544
MbalaZambia 5,4703,399
MfuweZambia 5,9653,707
MisamfuZambia 5,6083,485
MonguZambia 6,1683,833
MpikaZambia 5,8093,610
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0143,737
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1953,849
MumbwaZambia 6,1393,815
MwinilungaZambia 5,7733,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7104,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -