Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7502,330
NeuquenArgentina 12,9978,077
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2477,610
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,31810,140
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1379,406
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1648,802
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3255,795
NatitingouBenin 4,1312,567
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9456,180
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8632,400
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1412,573
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2833,904
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5944,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9774,336
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0655,012
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8025,470
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9154,918
N’DjamenaChad 3,3072,055
NanchangChina 7,9714,953
NanjingChina 7,9704,953
NanningChina 7,7404,810
NicosiaCyprus 821510
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9501,212
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1425,681
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3325,799
NegeleEthiopia 4,0882,540
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28810,121
NandiFiji 16,28810,121
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4291,510
NancyFrance 1,8551,153
NantesFrance 2,3701,473
NiceFrance 1,6321,014
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7801,106
NurembergGermany 1,589987
NurnbergGermany 1,592989
NaxosGreece 349217
NanortalikGreenland 5,2523,264
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2463,260
NordGreenland 4,8933,041
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5123,425
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9793,094
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3753,340
New DelhiIndia 4,7692,963
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,026638
NaganoJapan 9,0025,594
NagasakiJapan 8,7335,427
NagoJapan 9,0385,617
NagoyaJapan 9,0375,616
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0465,621
NaraJapan 8,9985,591
NazeJapan 9,0235,607
NemuroJapan 8,9125,538
NiigataJapan 8,9595,567
NikkoJapan 9,0795,642
NobeokaJapan 8,8705,512
NairobiKenya 4,7262,937
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0839,373
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1212,561
NidaLithuania 1,7331,077
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3603,952
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1294,430
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8103,610
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9553,700
NaraMali 4,2802,660
NioroMali 4,4282,752
NemaMauritania 4,1622,587
NouakchottMauritania 4,7252,936
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7769,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,50710,879
NelsonNew Zealand 17,23110,708
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9966,833
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1551,961
NiameyNiger 3,7902,355
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1961,986
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4402,137
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3602,709
NawabshahPakistan 4,1532,581
NokkundiPakistan 3,5322,195
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3367,044
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3565,814
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4592,149
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8444,253
NikolaevRussia 887552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8854,900
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7445,433
NizneangarskRussia 6,0343,749
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4283,373
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3732,096
NovgorodRussia 2,0731,288
NovosibirskRussia 4,4082,739
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5214,052
No. 6Sudan 2,2331,388
NyalaSudan 3,1261,943
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7994,846
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5224,674
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0004,971
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3694,579
NarathiwatThailand 8,3105,164
NigdeTurkey 754469
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3771,477
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,049652
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5615,320
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1095,661
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7946,086
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5045,906
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6744,769
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0064,975
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3325,178
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9085,536
New London, WiUsa 8,6025,345
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8306,108
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8486,120
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9235,545
New YorkUsa 7,9414,935
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9504,940
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9504,940
Newark, NjUsa 7,9724,954
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3235,172
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9815,581
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6776,014
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2605,754
Newport, TnUsa 8,8975,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3745,204
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2755,764
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2696,381
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3565,814
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5195,915
Norton, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4795,269
NdolaZambia 5,9133,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -