Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4121,499
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9101,808
OranArgentina 11,6987,269
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4337,105
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4788,376
OstendeBelgium 2,1871,359
ObidosBrazil 9,4605,878
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1232,562
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7574,820
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7574,821
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4548,360
OdenseDenmark 2,0621,282
OtavaloEcuador 11,2326,979
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,79810,438
OuluFinland 2,7581,714
OroomiehIran 1,6341,016
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,427887
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7772,969
ObihiroJapan 8,8145,477
OfunatoJapan 9,0335,613
OitaJapan 8,8195,481
OkayamaJapan 8,8725,513
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0335,613
OmaezakiJapan 9,1635,694
OmuJapan 8,6675,386
OnahamaJapan 9,1515,686
OsakaJapan 8,9785,579
OshimaJapan 9,2265,733
OtaruJapan 8,6675,386
OwaseJapan 9,0715,637
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1611,964
OujoaMorocco 2,5591,590
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7379,779
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,00110,564
OphirNew Zealand 16,98210,553
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,50410,877
OtautauNew Zealand 16,86110,478
OcotalNicaragua 10,8836,763
OrlandNorway 2,8421,766
OsloNorway 2,4571,527
OhotskRussia 7,5314,680
OkhotskRussia 7,5314,680
OlekminskRussia 6,4193,989
OlenekRussia 5,7543,576
OmskRussia 3,8022,363
OnegaRussia 2,7511,710
OrenburgRussia 2,5401,578
OymyakonRussia 7,2404,499
OviedoSpain 2,6841,668
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6821,667
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9301,821
OdessaUkraine 784487
OvrucUkraine 1,257781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9775,578
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4125,227
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0496,244
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5145,291
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8506,121
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8646,130
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2515,749
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2525,749
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9215,544
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3555,813
Orono, MeUsa 7,3524,568
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6205,356
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8845,521
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0315,612
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6716,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -