Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,69810,376
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1684,454
ParanaArgentina 11,9777,442
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5827,197
PehuajoArgentina 12,3497,674
PergaminoArgentina 12,1237,533
PigeArgentina 12,4947,764
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2297,599
PosadasArgentina 11,3307,041
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6427,234
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7687,934
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9797,444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,576
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6337,229
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4462,763
ParakouBenin 4,1522,580
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4945,278
ParacatuBrazil 9,8836,142
ParanaBrazil 9,6085,970
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6346,608
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4066,466
ParintinsBrazil 9,6145,974
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4045,222
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1246,912
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9616,190
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7375,430
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6075,349
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3605,817
PeixeBrazil 9,6265,982
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7835,458
PicosBrazil 8,6835,396
PiraiBrazil 10,0726,259
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9456,180
PompeuBrazil 9,8926,147
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9676,815
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1705,698
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8776,759
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1646,937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5315,923
PosseBrazil 9,6085,971
PlevenBulgaria 392244
PlovdivBulgaria 263164
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2065,099
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7735,451
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8494,256
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0004,971
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1295,051
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6796,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5554,073
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6405,369
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6635,383
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1515,686
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2865,770
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7085,411
ParronChile 12,9158,026
Puerto AysenChile 13,6718,495
Puerto MonttChile 13,5008,389
Punta ArenasChile 13,8948,634
PingbianChina 7,5924,718
PeralesColombia 10,6646,627
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8966,149
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0396,860
PragueCzech Republic 1,458906
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3915,835
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1785,703
PoloDominican Republic 9,3505,810
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1725,700
PichilingueEcuador 11,4297,102
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5097,152
PuyoEcuador 11,3317,041
Port-SaidEgypt 1,116694
ParisFrance 2,1271,322
PerpignanFrance 1,9761,228
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8376,734
Port-GentilGabon 4,8813,033
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2537,614
PotsdamGermany 1,6991,056
PatrasGreece 453282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8213,617
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1413,194
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6795,393
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4135,850
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5536,558
PecsHungary 930578
PambanIndia 6,2213,866
PuneIndia 5,1113,176
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7215,419
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4095,847
PadovaItaly 1,320820
Paganella MountainItaly 1,412877
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,150714
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,166725
PantelleriaItaly 1,308813
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,415879
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,445898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,199745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,051653
PiacenzaItaly 1,463909
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,379857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,253779
Ponza IslandItaly 1,138707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 898558
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,184736
PrizziItaly 1,153716
PakseLaos 8,0384,995
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2595,132
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4354,620
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4744,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8247,969
PodgoricaMontenegro 647402
PatheinMyanmar 6,9924,345
PutaoMyanmar 6,5474,068
PyiMyanmar 6,8964,285
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5939,690
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,41510,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6296,605
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3772,720
PohangNorth Korea 8,4625,258
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0054,975
PadidanPakistan 4,0982,547
PanjgurPakistan 3,7532,332
ParachinarPakistan 3,9022,424
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8072,366
PeshawarPakistan 4,0242,501
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2858,255
PilarParaguay 11,4777,132
PiscoPeru 12,0517,489
PiuraPeru 11,8227,347
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3797,071
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5075,908
PoznanPoland 1,548962
PrzemyslPoland 1,112691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8621,779
PortalegrePortugal 2,8771,788
Porto Portugal 2,9361,824
PavelecRussia 1,7981,117
PecoraRussia 3,3972,111
PermRussia 2,8971,800
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6795,393
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4691,534
PjatigorskRussia 1,437893
PoronajskRussia 8,3085,162
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,156718
Providenja BayRussia 8,2675,137
PskovRussia 1,9711,225
PodorSenegal 4,7502,952
PopradSlovakia 1,105687
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2425,122
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3274,553
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0151,252
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3653,955
Port SudanSudan 2,5071,558
ParamariboSuriname 8,8725,513
PiteňSweden 2,8181,751
PalmyraSyria 1,220758
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,47510,859
PhetchabunThailand 7,5574,696
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4584,635
PhraeThailand 7,3604,574
PhuketThailand 7,9164,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8904,903
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7374,808
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7584,821
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0605,630
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6211,629
PoltavaUkraine 1,232765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7507,301
PradoUruguay 11,8677,374
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7907,326
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Pana, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Paoli, InUsa 8,8605,505
Paris, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7056,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7476,057
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8866,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6686,008
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6045,968
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Perry, OkUsa 9,7636,067
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1015,034
Philo, OhUsa 8,5335,302
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7876,703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2175,728
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6135,974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0455,621
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3815,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9414,935
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6624,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4065,845
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9046,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8845,521
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4235,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7616,066
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0946,273
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0074,976
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7616,066
Portage, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5234,675
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9956,211
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8445,495
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6936,024
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5515,935
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2835,147
Princeton, InUsa 9,0625,631
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7214,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9676,193
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9376,175
PetaukeZambia 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -