Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0187,468
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7427,297
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3497,674
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7358,535
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6537,241
RosarioArgentina 12,0747,503
RichmondAustralia 15,0959,380
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5079,015
RecifeBrazil 8,2455,124
RemansoBrazil 8,9305,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0756,882
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0406,239
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7736,694
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2536,372
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0585,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8715,512
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8745,515
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3404,561
RuoqiangChina 5,1843,221
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2526,371
RandersDenmark 2,1681,348
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3305,798
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1425,681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7309,775
RumipambaEcuador 11,3507,053
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,398869
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,538955
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,306812
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7085,411
RostockGermany 1,8931,176
RhodesGreece 440274
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9202,436
ReykhólarIceland 4,1382,572
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0802,535
RamsarIran 2,1351,327
RashtIran 2,0321,263
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8231,754
RadicofaniItaly 1,255780
Resia PassItaly 1,474916
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,216755
RivoltoItaly 1,262784
Rolle PassItaly 1,365848
RomeItaly 1,182734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,202747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,225761
RumoiJapan 8,6425,370
RigaLatvia 1,8751,165
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7141,065
RodriguesMauritius 7,6774,771
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5843,470
RabatMorocco 3,0001,864
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1114,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4914,034
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,26010,726
RangioraNew Zealand 17,20410,691
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,42310,827
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,96010,539
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,32810,768
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
RivasNicaragua 11,0056,839
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1152,557
RebolyRussia 2,6511,647
Rostov On DonRussia 1,335830
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5551,588
RagaSudan 3,5222,189
RashadSudan 3,1761,974
RenkSudan 3,2182,000
RumbekSudan 3,7212,312
RanongThailand 7,7864,838
Roi EtThailand 7,7964,845
RizeTurkey 1,195743
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
Razdel’NajaUkraine 804499
RomnyUkraine 1,303809
RovnoUkraine 1,162722
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1731,972
RochaUruguay 11,7057,274
Racine, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6255,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3815,830
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3825,830
Reading, PaUsa 8,1155,042
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5406,550
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5505,934
Redding, CaUsa 10,5066,529
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5196,536
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7665,447
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4085,225
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4085,225
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5985,343
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0344,992
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7955,466
Rockville, InUsa 8,8435,495
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1435,682
Rome, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4216,476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2125,103
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0825,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -