Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4202,125
ShkoderAlbania 615382
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7311,076
SaltaArgentina 11,9077,399
San AntonioArgentina 12,8838,006
San LuisArgentina 12,5207,780
San RafaelArgentina 12,7597,928
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5687,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0067,461
SarmientoArgentina 13,4328,347
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1449,411
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1439,410
SalzburgAustria 1,367849
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7511,088
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8791,168
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8272,999
SaveBenin 4,2872,664
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2366,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 778483
SalvadorBrazil 8,9155,540
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3247,037
SantaremBrazil 9,4275,858
SantosBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3246,415
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9426,800
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3317,041
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1146,285
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5695,325
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4655,882
São PauloBrazil 10,3406,426
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2586,375
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0896,891
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8445,495
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8415,494
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8546,124
SobralBrazil 8,3355,179
SoureBrazil 8,7875,460
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2275,734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5687,189
SurubimBrazil 8,2905,151
SadovoBulgaria 254158
SandanskiBulgaria 307191
SofiaBulgaria 376234
SiemreapCambodia 7,9954,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8064,229
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2125,725
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1274,429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5464,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7995,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2035,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6564,136
Scott, SkCanada 8,8615,507
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8714,270
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0074,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4984,660
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8104,853
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3175,169
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7855,459
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9274,304
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0105,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0155,602
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6884,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0842,538
SalCape Verde 5,3933,351
SantiagoChile 12,8727,999
SewellChile 12,8818,005
ShanghaiChina 8,2235,110
ShantouChina 8,3815,208
ShenyangChina 7,6724,768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5926,582
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0976,274
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9826,824
SibenikCroatia 955594
SplitCroatia 906563
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8901,174
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1841,357
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1845,707
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1685,697
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1285,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1875,709
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1135,663
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2175,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2335,737
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2565,752
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2935,774
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1355,677
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2065,721
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2565,752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2135,725
San GabrielEcuador 11,1676,939
SalloumEgypt 963598
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,219757
SohagEgypt 1,587986
St. KatrineEgypt 1,453903
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0846,887
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0428,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0281,882
StrasbourgFrance 1,7541,090
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7275,423
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8025,470
SukhumiGeorgia 1,264785
SchleswigGermany 2,0321,263
StuttgartGermany 1,6641,034
SamosGreece 274170
Skiros IslandGreece 209130
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 555345
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4163,365
SiguiriGuinea 4,7252,936
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9676,815
SzegedHungary 850528
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,114693
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1492,578
SagarIndia 5,1763,216
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2942,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2217,595
SemnanIran 2,4151,501
ShahroudIran 2,5151,563
ShirazIran 2,6521,648
ShannonIreland 3,0051,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,590988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 895556
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 687427
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,421883
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,508937
Scuro MountainItaly 860534
SigonellaItaly 1,040646
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0843,159
SagaJapan 8,7255,422
SaigoJapan 8,7185,418
SakaiJapan 8,7605,444
SakataJapan 8,9315,550
SapporoJapan 8,6955,403
SaseboJapan 8,6925,401
SendaiJapan 9,0475,622
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9555,565
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7195,418
ShinjoJapan 8,9725,575
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0885,647
ShirakawaJapan 9,0945,651
ShizuokaJapan 9,1465,684
SumotoJapan 8,9635,570
SuttsuJapan 8,6515,376
SuwaJapan 9,0445,620
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5208,402
SavannakhetLaos 7,8464,875
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7721,101
SiluteLithuania 1,7311,076
SkopjeMacedonia 447278
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5314,058
SalimaMalawi 6,0513,760
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7266,044
SibuMalaysia 9,4525,874
SanMali 4,2592,647
SegouMali 4,3452,700
SikassoMali 4,4882,789
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1694,455
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3237,036
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1013,791
SainshandMongolia 6,5664,080
SafiMorocco 3,2902,044
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5212,188
SittweMyanmar 6,6114,108
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5451,582
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2682,652
SaiqOman 3,4862,166
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6992,299
SurOman 3,6682,280
SialkotPakistan 4,3412,698
SibbiPakistan 3,9252,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3717,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0747,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0686,256
SandomierzPoland 1,230764
SniezkaPoland 1,440895
SuwalkiPoland 1,578980
SzczecinPoland 1,7211,070
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0731,909
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4352,756
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8975,529
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4274,615
Satu MareRomania 898558
SibiuRomania 656408
SulinaRomania 622386
SadrinskRussia 3,2262,005
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2221,381
SalekhardRussia 3,8432,388
SaratovRussia 1,9711,225
SejmcanRussia 7,5984,722
SelagoncyRussia 5,8973,665
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9375,553
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9464,316
SmolenskRussia 1,6791,043
SociRussia 1,170727
SortovalaRussia 2,4181,502
SuntarRussia 6,2043,856
SurgutRussia 3,9332,444
SverdlovskRussia 3,0811,914
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9061,806
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6885,399
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8483,013
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8013,605
SingaporeSingapore 8,8565,503
SliacSlovakia 1,107688
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1875,087
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8384,871
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6821,667
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3751,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5161,564
SevilleSpain 2,8011,741
SennarSudan 3,0391,888
ShambatSudan 2,7851,730
ShendiSudan 2,6931,673
StenseleSweden 2,8341,761
StockholmSweden 2,2151,377
StorlienSweden 2,7431,705
SundsvallSweden 2,5611,591
SantisSwitzerland 1,578981
SongeaTanzania 5,7293,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7614,823
SongkhlaThailand 8,1535,066
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6044,725
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8914,904
SurinThailand 7,8624,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1812,598
SokodeTogo 4,2702,654
SfaxTunisia 1,510938
SousseTunisia 1,461908
SamsunTurkey 844524
SiirtTurkey 1,364848
SivasTurkey 906563
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0441,891
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7631,717
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0621,903
SarataUkraine 706439
SarnyUkraine 1,240771
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 811504
SumyUkraine 1,353841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1601,964
SaltoUruguay 11,7657,311
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6806,637
Safford, AzUsa 10,7316,668
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5854,713
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4365,864
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1465,684
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Salem, InUsa 8,8605,505
Salem, OrUsa 10,0786,263
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0826,265
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3676,442
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4066,467
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0896,891
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8036,713
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8965,528
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0186,847
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6245,359
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0806,885
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0076,840
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9065,534
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1955,093
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0675,634
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8116,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5985,964
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8605,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7826,079
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7976,088
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Selma, AlUsa 9,4715,886
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Seymour, InUsa 8,8605,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8745,514
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4905,897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8746,136
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1845,707
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1025,656
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6705,388
Southport, NcUsa 8,7065,410
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5425,308
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2185,728
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6275,982
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4495,872
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0865,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7985,467
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1455,683
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4645,260
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9414,935
State College, PaUsa 8,2095,101
State University, MsUsa 9,5235,918
State University, NmUsa 10,6716,631
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4785,268
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1405,680
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7704,829
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6716,010
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8726,134
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2805,767
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9354,931
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4302,131
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1896,332
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7646,068
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4675,883
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7832,351
SocotraYemen 4,0702,529
SenangaZambia 6,2613,891
SerenjeZambia 5,9473,696
SeshekeZambia 6,4093,982
SolweziZambia 5,8173,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -