Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6002,237
TiranaAlbania 573356
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7551,712
TebessaAlgeria 1,6871,048
TimimounAlgeria 2,6631,655
TindoufAlgeria 3,4482,143
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9711,225
TrelewArgentina 13,0358,100
TucumanArgentina 12,0167,467
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8868,008
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8858,007
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9518,048
TibooburraAustralia 14,1448,789
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9298,656
TshaneBotswana 7,1494,442
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4855,894
TarauacaBrazil 11,1996,959
TauaBrazil 8,5165,292
TefeBrazil 10,3426,427
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5235,918
TeresinaBrazil 8,6395,369
TiriosBrazil 9,1985,716
TorresBrazil 11,0066,839
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6795,393
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5266,541
TriunfoBrazil 8,4795,269
TucuruiBrazil 9,1045,658
TuriacuBrazil 8,5985,343
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7005,407
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4145,229
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2485,125
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1255,049
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7266,044
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1065,037
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9284,926
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7234,178
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3238,279
TaiyuanChina 7,1494,443
TaoyuanChina 8,6295,362
TengchongChina 6,7704,207
TønderDenmark 2,0951,302
TylstrupDenmark 2,2351,389
TystofteDenmark 2,0151,252
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3225,793
TahrirEgypt 1,124698
TantaEgypt 1,119695
TallinEstonia 2,1461,333
TartuEstonia 2,0161,253
TampereFinland 2,3791,478
TurkuFinland 2,2841,420
ToulonFrance 1,7301,075
ToulouseFrance 2,0991,305
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,04010,589
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,10911,253
TchibanGabon 5,0303,126
TbilisiGeorgia 1,565973
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8771,166
TamaleGhana 4,3502,703
ThessalonikiGreece 294183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 451280
TimehriGuyana 9,0885,648
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9076,778
TelaHonduras 10,7966,709
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1003,791
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1003,791
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7156,659
TabrizIran 1,7271,073
TeheranIran 2,2331,388
Tel AvivIsrael 1,183735
Taranto, PugliaItaly 777483
TarvisioItaly 1,253779
TermoliItaly 978608
TorinoItaly 1,6181,006
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6291,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,225761
TrevicoItaly 948589
TrevisoItaly 1,308813
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,198745
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6241,009
TabouIvory Coast 5,2153,240
TadotsuJapan 8,8895,524
TakadaJapan 8,9725,575
TakamatsuJapan 8,9075,535
TakayamaJapan 8,9805,580
TanegashimaJapan 8,9605,568
TatenoJapan 9,1725,700
TateyamaJapan 9,2405,742
TokushimaJapan 8,9615,568
TokyoJapan 9,1795,704
TomakomaiJapan 8,7425,432
TottoriJapan 8,8325,488
ToyamaJapan 8,9355,552
ToyookaJapan 8,8675,510
TsuJapan 9,0415,618
TsurugaJapan 8,9415,556
TsuyamaJapan 8,8485,498
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0711,908
TripoliLebanon 1,043648
TobrukLibya 948589
TripoliLibya 1,445898
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7891,112
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9024,289
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5524,693
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2884,529
ThyoloMalawi 6,3253,930
TawauMalaysia 9,8286,107
TessalitMali 3,2772,036
TimbuktuMali 3,8422,388
TombMali 3,8452,389
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3332,692
TacubayaMexico 11,3267,038
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9986,834
TarialanMongolia 5,7963,602
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5663,459
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8433,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2513,884
TangierMorocco 2,8591,777
TarfayaMorocco 3,8392,385
TazaMorocco 2,7581,714
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9224,302
TaungooMyanmar 6,9944,346
ThandweMyanmar 6,8444,253
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7409,781
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,782
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,95710,537
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,40810,817
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41810,824
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,30610,754
TemukaNew Zealand 17,10710,631
TimaruNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,11610,636
TahouaNiger 3,4762,160
TillaberyNiger 3,7682,342
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2985,157
TromsoNorway 3,3142,060
TrondheimNorway 2,7941,736
ThumraitOman 3,6402,262
TacnaPeru 11,8437,359
TarapotoPeru 11,5577,182
TrujilloPeru 11,9027,396
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9256,167
TorunPoland 1,552965
TimisoaraRomania 753468
TambovRussia 1,8071,123
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1891,982
TaraRussia 3,8892,417
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2472,639
TermezRussia 3,5332,196
TernejRussia 8,2725,140
TobolskRussia 3,5582,211
TomskRussia 4,5282,814
Tot’MaRussia 2,4821,542
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1921,983
TuapseRussia 1,133704
TuraRussia 5,3033,295
TurukhanskRussia 4,7282,938
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4681,534
TortosaSpain 2,1851,358
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4384,001
TokerSudan 2,6461,644
TartousSyria 1,019633
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6535,377
TaboraTanzania 5,0713,151
TakThailand 7,3564,571
TrangThailand 8,0454,999
TabligboTogo 4,4802,784
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4485,871
TunisTunisia 1,452902
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2541,401
TireeUk 3,0131,872
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6331,636
TernopilUkraine 1,047651
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6227,222
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2545,750
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6215,357
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3265,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4105,848
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4775,889
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5375,305
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6874,777
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Temple, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9016,152
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5375,927
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0335,613
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1206,289
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4245,856
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0495,002
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0576,250
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0595,008
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8516,743
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6816,016
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4135,849
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5535,315
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5802,225
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -