Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8178,586
UaupesBrazil 10,2946,397
UbatubaBrazil 10,2216,352
UberabaBrazil 10,1566,311
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1835,085
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9623,083
UpernavikGreenland 5,5413,443
UummannaqGreenland 5,4273,372
UdineItaly 1,254779
Ustica IslandItaly 1,146712
UenoJapan 9,0145,601
UnzendakeJapan 8,7615,444
UrakawaJapan 8,8495,499
UshibukaJapan 8,7835,458
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1175,666
UwajimaJapan 8,8845,521
UkmergeLithuania 1,6871,048
UtenaLithuania 1,7121,064
UlaangomMongolia 5,1073,174
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1963,850
UlgiiMongolia 4,9793,094
UliastaiMongolia 5,5073,422
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1033,171
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4794,026
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4615,258
UfaRussia 2,7101,684
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8663,024
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0733,774
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2115,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0963,788
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2562,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5375,305
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4984,659
Umm BeninSudan 3,0991,926
UmeňSweden 2,6661,656
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9524,942
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6344,744
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3884,591
UrfaTurkey 1,124698
UsakTurkey 304189
Uman’Ukraine 1,007626
UzgorodUkraine 1,000622
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3945,216
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -