Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 588365
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3437,670
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0987,518
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4757,752
ViennaAustria 1,204748
VitebskBelarus 1,7051,060
VassourasBrazil 10,0376,237
VicosaBrazil 9,8496,120
VitoriaBrazil 9,6295,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2485,747
VarnaBulgaria 365227
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7014,785
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6445,993
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8705,512
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7076,032
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7456,055
ValdiviaChile 13,4248,342
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3308,283
VallenarChile 12,5567,802
ValparaisoChile 12,8737,999
VanguardiaColombia 10,5556,559
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8466,740
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2061,371
VestervigDenmark 2,2651,408
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2195,729
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2445,744
VilsandiEstonia 2,0551,277
VaasaFinland 2,5671,595
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9792,473
VeravalIndia 4,6622,897
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9573,701
ValentiaIreland 3,0761,911
VeniceItaly 1,290801
VeronaItaly 1,393865
VicenzaItaly 1,350839
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,207750
ViterboItaly 1,224761
VolterraItaly 1,337831
VientianeLaos 7,5754,707
VarenaLithuania 1,576979
VilniusLithuania 1,6141,003
VeracruzMexico 11,1416,923
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1551,339
VaernesNorway 2,7861,731
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6831,667
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3732,096
VillarricaParaguay 11,2526,992
Vrfu OmuRomania 596370
VanavaraRussia 5,4803,405
VasileviciRussia 1,373853
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8291,137
VerhojanskRussia 6,5944,098
ViljujskRussia 6,3163,925
VitimRussia 6,0583,765
Vize IslandRussia 4,8653,023
VladivostokRussia 8,1255,049
VolgogradRussia 1,7191,068
VologdaRussia 2,3341,450
VoronezRussia 1,6161,005
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4994,660
VytegraRussia 2,4221,505
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7933,600
ValenciaSpain 2,2881,422
ValladolidSpain 2,6111,623
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9201,814
VisbySweden 2,0331,263
VanTurkey 1,468912
ValleyUk 2,7421,704
VinnitsaUkraine 1,027638
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7146,658
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7365,428
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9936,210
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1815,705
Vevay, InUsa 8,8215,481
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6966,025
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3706,444
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -