Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8919,253
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2795,766
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1459,411
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0018,700
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1827,570
WoomeraAustralia 13,8078,580
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0927,514
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7604,201
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6405,369
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6735,390
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4235,234
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5915,339
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7355,428
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5855,956
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2228,216
WajimaJapan 8,8635,507
WakamatsuJapan 9,0475,622
WakayamaJapan 8,9895,586
WakkanaiJapan 8,5305,300
WajirKenya 4,4872,788
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1164,422
WindhoekNamibia 7,0384,374
WaihiNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,50810,880
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,48710,867
WaimateNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,42610,829
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,10710,630
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,48410,865
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,36010,787
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,36310,790
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,763
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,30810,756
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,14710,655
WintonNew Zealand 16,88510,493
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,700
WarsawPoland 1,401870
WroclawPoland 1,424885
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1085,038
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9431,829
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0901,299
WauSudan 3,6102,243
WaddingtonUk 2,4911,548
Waco, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Wake IslandUsa 12,2327,601
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6696,009
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9955,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8136,098
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8635,508
Warren, OhUsa 8,3965,217
Warren, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2925,153
Washington, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Washington, InUsa 8,9215,544
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5065,907
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7265,423
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2175,727
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6035,967
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2995,779
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7316,047
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4695,263
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1435,060
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3995,840
West Point, GaUsa 9,2605,754
West Point, NyUsa 7,9414,935
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1035,657
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7825,457
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6465,994
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0334,992
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4215,233
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6815,395
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1165,043
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0325,613
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1435,060
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1405,058
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6815,394
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6355,366
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3056,404
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9135,539
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5766,572
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8395,493
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3885,212
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -