Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,538956
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7551,090
YaoundeCameroon 4,3042,675
YokoCameroon 4,0942,544
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2294,492
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0835,023
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7085,411
YanjiChina 7,9904,965
YichangChina 7,4724,643
YinchuanChina 6,6204,114
YiningChina 4,4722,779
YariguiesColombia 10,3626,439
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2005,717
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
YazdIran 2,6561,651
YakushimaJapan 8,9615,569
YamagataJapan 9,0135,601
YamaguchiJapan 8,7405,431
YokkaichiJapan 9,0295,611
YokohamaJapan 9,1915,711
YonagoJapan 8,7755,453
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8115,475
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1106,904
YeMyanmar 7,3584,572
YolaNigeria 3,7022,301
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4395,244
YurimaguasPeru 11,4927,141
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0791,913
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4645,260
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7401,703
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8326,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8615,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6305,984
York, PaUsa 8,2095,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3555,192
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9836,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -