Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canakkale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canakkale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canakkale with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3382,074
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,351839
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7071,060
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7585,443
ZhengzhouChina 7,4054,602
ZhijiangChina 7,5484,691
ZagrebCroatia 1,056656
ZugspitzeGermany 1,475917
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 546339
ZahedanIran 3,3392,075
ZanjanIran 1,9571,216
ZacatecasMexico 11,2496,990
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7534,196
ZinderNiger 3,3862,104
ZhobPakistan 3,9672,465
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9906,208
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9926,209
ZamoscPoland 1,201746
Zielona GoraPoland 1,554966
ZigalovoRussia 5,8073,609
ZiganskRussia 6,2553,887
ZyryankaRussia 7,3194,548
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3001,429
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6381,018
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3193,305
ZonguldakTurkey 478297
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,095681
ZitomirUkraine 1,138707
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,076668
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,165724
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4696,505
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8695,511
ZambeziZambia 5,9773,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -